School Life - Achievements

The Chief Executive’s Award for Teaching Excellence awarded by the Education Bureau in 2018

In 2018,the school was awarded the "Chief Executive's Teaching Excellence Award" by the Education Bureau.

Art Education Award (School Group)

The Award for Arts Education (School) awarded by Hong Kong Arts Development Council in 2014.

Sanitation Monitoring System Certification

The“Hygiene Control System Certification”awarded by the Hong Kong Quality Assurance Agency in 2017.

Hong Kong Green School Award

“The Best Performance Award” in four domains of the Hong Kong Green School Award.

Caring School Award

The Award of "Caring School" awarded by Hong Kong Christian Service in 2020.

Student Achievement

73rd Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association of Hong Kong Schools Music Festival (2021)
Solo Singing of Cantonese Opera

Honor – K3Aa.m. Tung Wai Kiu、K3Ba.m. Cheng Yi Tsun、K3Ba.m. Yeung Cheuk Sum

Solo Singing of Cantonese

K3B a.m. Yan Yee Him

Solo Singing of English

Bronze – K3Ba.m. Law Wing Yin、K3B a.m. Cho Hei Lam、K3Ba.m. Chan Hau Yin、K3A a.m. Leung Sze Ching

72nd Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association of Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival(2020)
Solo Speaking of English

Merit Award –  K3Aa.m. Lam Ka Lok、K3Aa.m. Cheng Tsun Hei、K3A a.m. Ho Tsz Wan、K3B Lee Enoch、K3B Law Wing Yin、K3B Chan Hau Yin、K3B Chan Yat In

Solo Speaking of Cantonese

Honor – K3B Yeung Cheuk Sum

Merit Award – K3A a.m. Tai Yi Hei 、K3Aa.m. Lai Pui Yi、K3A a.m. Leung Sze Ching、K3A a.m. Tang Hoi Pui、K3A a.m. Tam Vienne、K3A a.m. Or Wai Yin、K3A a.m. Law Sum Shun、K3A a.m. Ma Hei Wun、K3B Chan Yat In、K3B Chu Lok Ching、K3B Cho Hei Lam、K3B Sin Cheuk Yiu、K3B Wu Hoi Ching、K3B Cheng Yi Tsun、K3B Tsui Sze Lok、K3B Chan Hui Wai、K3A p.m. Ma Tsz Chun

Credit – K3A p.m. Yeung Tsz Ki

Solo Speaking of Putonghua

Honor – K3B Liauw Haylie、K3A p.m. Lee Tsz Tik、K3A p.m. Lin Yi Sen

Merit Award –  K3A a.m. Lee Hok Tai、K3A a.m. Yao Tsz Yi、K3A a.m. Wong Sum Lung、K3A a.m. Lam Ching、K3A a.m. Fok Wai Kiu、K3B Choi Cheuk Hei、K3B Chan Ka Cheuk、K3B Yeung Cheuk Sum、K3A p.m. Tsang Chung Tak、K3A p.m. So Tsz Chin、K3A p.m. Mak Hei Nga

Credit- K3A a.m. Koon Chi Ki

Hong Kong Kindergarten Mandarin Speech Competition 2021

K3 Group Second Runner-up K3Ap.m. Lin Yi Sen

K2 Group Champion K2Aa.m. Poon Sze Pui

K1 Group Merit Award K1Aa.m. Wong Ka Ching

HKCYAA Hong Kong Speech Competition (Mandarin Kindergarten K3 Group) – 1st Runner-up K3Aa.m. Lee Hok Tai
Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area Mathematical Olympiad Qualifier Round 2021 (Greater Bay Region)

(Kindergarten Group) Outstanding Prize and First Prize – K3B Yeung Cheuk Sum

(Kindergarten Group) First Prize – K3Aam. Or Wai Yin, K3B Yan Yee Him, K3Ba.m. Li Wing Yi, K3B Cheng Yi Tsun Tobiasz, K3Ap.m. Li Chun Nok Eric, K3Ap.m. Tsang Chung Tak and K3Ap.m. Chan Yui Hin

Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area Mathematical Olympiad Preliminary Round 2021 (Hong Kong Region)

(Kindergarten Group) First Prize – K3B Yeung Cheuk Sum

(Kindergarten Group) Second Prize – K3Ap.m. Li Chun Nok Eric

(Kindergarten Group) Third Prize – K3Aam. Or Wai Yin, K3B Yan Yee Him, K3Ba.m. Li Wing Yi, K3B Cheng Yi Tsun Tobiasz, K3B Chan King Him, K3Ap.m. Tsang Chung Tak and K3Ap.m. Chan Yui Hin

The 12th Tuen Mun District Children Story Telling Competition 2020 (Organised by the Kittiwake Social Service Association)

Champion – K2Aa.m. Tsui Yan Hei Akina 

Second Place – K3B Yeung Cheuk Sum

20-21 Tuen Mun District Civic Education and Integrity Parent-Child Story Contest

Kindergarten Individual GroupChampion – K3B Yeung Cheuk Sum 、Second Place – K3B Wu Hoi Ching

Kindergarten Parent-Child Group

Champion – K3B Cheng Yi Tsun Tobiasz and his parents

Second Place – K2B  So Tsun Yiu and his parents

Third Place – K3Aa.m. Leung Sze Ching and her parents 

Merit – K1Aa.m. Yau Yan Long, K2Aa.m. Yau Wai Yin and their parents, K2B Liao Fuk Lee and her parents

Hong Kong Cup · Hong Kong Kindergarten and Primary School Mathematics Invitational 2020 K3 Group Gold Award-K3B Yeung Cheuk Sum
 K1Aam Ho Nok Sum :

-Hong Kong Children and Youth Singing Competition Champion

-Second runner-up  “3rd Baby Good Voice Children’s Singing Competition 2020 – Preschool Group”

-IYACC Design Your Own Book Competition (3 Years Old Self-selected Theme) Champion by International Youth Arts & Cultural Centre

– K1 Kindergarten Group _ Chinese  Champion & English Champion     “2021 Chinese and English Word Recognition Award” by Asia-Pacific Children and Youth Culture and Arts Association  

19-20 Champion of  Mun District 34th Dance Competition for Children
19-20 Tuen Mun District Civic Education and Integrity Parent-Child Story Contest

Kindergarten Individual Group:Champion – K3 Chan Tsz Yau  、  Second place – K3 Yip Fei

Kindergarten Parent-Child Group:Champion – K2 Cheung Yi Tsun and his parent、

Second place – K2 Leung Sze Ching and her parent, K3 Yeung Ming Hin and his parent, K3 Lo Cheuk Ming and his parent.

The 15th “Tuen Mun District Children’s Singing and Touring Festival” won the Merit Silver Award
The 45th Hong Kong Children’s Story Contest-Won the Champion
19-20 Hong Kong Marching Orchestra Open-Won the Silver Award
Ho Yat Tung Primary School Ho Yat Tung Cup Tuen Mun District Early Childhood Talent Competition in 19-20
K2 Cantonese Story Speech Contest:                                         

Second place – Chan Yat in    Third place –   Yeung Cheuk Sum    Merit Award – Cheng Yi Tsun

 
K3 Cantonese Story Speech Contest:

Champion – Lee Sum Yau     Second Place – Wong Carina     Third Place – Wu Man Ki

    
K2 English Story Speech Contest:

Champion – Li Chun Nok     Second Place – Chan King Him   

Merit Award – Lee Wing Tung

K3 English Story Speech Contest:

Third Place – Yip Yi Hei   

Merit Award – So Hiro

K2 Mathematical Thinking Challenge:

Merit Award – Yan Yee Him、Wong Sum Lung、Tsang Chung Tak

 
K3 Mathematical Thinking Challenge:

Merit Award –  Cheung Pak Lang、Luk Wang Pok、Chung Ki Lung

Results of the 71st Hong Kong School Speech Festival (Cantonese) from 19-20

Honor

K3Aam  Fan Yin Chi    Wong Lik Shun     Chan Tsz Yau      Li Sum Yau

K3Bam  Liu Hoi Ching    Chan Hei Man

Excellent

K3Aam  Yeung Ming Hin   Tam Yu Sum   Lee Shing Hei

K3Apm  Wong Yi Hin    Lin Hao Yang    Yu Yi Yan 

Kwong  Cheuk Fan   Tong Yau Kiu    Sum Sing  Yau    Ho Chun Ho

K3Bam   Wong Tsz Kit    Louie Ho Man     Leung Kin Ho     Chiu Hei Ching      Leung Hoi Ching      Yip Fei       Chow Hon Wai

Good

K3Apm   Leung Nok Yin

Results of the 71st Hong Kong School Speech Festival (English) in 19-20

Winner

K3Bam   Chung Ki Lung

 
Merit

K3Aam  Chan Shun Wang、  Ko Sin Him、  Lo Chapman Cheuk Ming、   Yip Yi Hei 

K3Apm  So Hiro

K3Bam   Ng Sin Yu、  Cheung Pak Lang

 

 

Results of the 71st Hong Kong School Speech Festival (Mandarin) in 19-20

Honor

K3Aam   Sin Ming Lok、  Kwan Chi Sum

K3Apm    Ma Sin Mei Sammie

Excellent

K3Aam  Wong Sum Yau

K3Bam  Tong Hei Man

error: Content is protected !!